Race Course 138
District 08 (Little India) · Rest of Central Region · Freehold · Postal code 218591 · 10 sales since Aug 2022
- Last sale, Mar 2026
- $1,200,000Resale, 1,141 sq ft
- Resale, 24 months
- $1,098 psftypical $ per sq ft
- Rent per sq ft
- $4.52a month, from rental contracts
- Resale: typical $1,098 psf (5 sales, last 24 months).
Check an asking price
Every sale in this condo
| Month | Type | Size | Floor | Price | $ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Resale | 1,141 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,200,000 | $1,052 |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | 1,184 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,300,000 | $1,098 |
| May 2025 | Resale | 1,442 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,500,008 | $1,040 |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | 1,141 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,310,000 | $1,148 |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | 1,432 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,625,000 | $1,135 |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | 1,658 sq ft | 06 to 10 | $1,725,000 | $1,041 |
| May 2023 | Resale | 420 sq ft | 06 to 10 | $660,000 | $1,572 |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | 1,206 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $980,000 | $813 |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | 969 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,200,000 | $1,239 |
| Aug 2022 | Resale | 570 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $630,000 | $1,104 |
Prices as published by URA. For new sales, the price after developer discounts where URA gives it. A sale of several units together is listed but left out of every typical.
Rents in this condo
- 1 bedroom: typical rent $3,000 a month (7 rentals, last 24 months), from $2,750 to $3,400.
- 3 bedrooms: typical rent $5,075 a month (10 rentals, last 24 months), from $4,000 to $5,600.
- 4 bedrooms: 2 rentals in the last 24 months, not enough for a typical rent.
| Month | Bedrooms | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1 bedroom | 600-700 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 4 bedrooms | 1600-1700 sq ft | $7,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Jan 2026 | 4 bedrooms | 1600-1700 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Sep 2025 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Sep 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Sep 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Jul 2025 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2025 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Jul 2025 | 1 bedroom | 600-700 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jun 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $5,150 |
| Feb 2025 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Jan 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Nov 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Sep 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2024 | 1 bedroom | 600-700 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jul 2024 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jul 2023 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2023 | 1 bedroom | 600-700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Feb 2023 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $2,350 |
| Jan 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Nov 2022 | 1 bedroom | 500-600 sq ft | $2,200 |
| Nov 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Oct 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Oct 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Oct 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Sep 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2022 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2022 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jun 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Mar 2022 | 1 bedroom | 600-700 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Feb 2022 | 1 bedroom | 400-500 sq ft | $1,800 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Dec 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Oct 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1400-1500 sq ft | $3,500 |
Rental contracts filed with IRAS for stamp duty, as published by URA. These are almost all whole units: under 0.2% sit far below the condo's usual rent for their size, and the typical (middle) rent is barely affected by them. Sizes are URA's ranges.
Similar condos nearby
| Condo | Distance | Typical resale |
|---|---|---|
| Ritz @ Farrer | 17 m | Not enough sales |
| The Bliss | 20 m | Not enough sales |
| Race Course Mansion | 37 m | Not enough sales |
| City Studios | 67 m | Not enough sales |
| 28 Rc Suites | 75 m | $1,759 psf |
| Piccadilly Grand | 106 m | $2,395 psf |
| Soho @ Farrer | 128 m | Not enough sales |
| Kinta Suites | 129 m | Not enough sales |