Spring @ Katong
District 15 (Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road) · Rest of Central Region · Freehold · Postal codes 429748, 429749 · 9 sales since Jul 2022
- Last sale, Sep 2025
- $2,400,000Resale, 1,119 sq ft
- Resale, 24 months
- $1,903 psftypical $ per sq ft
- Rent per sq ft
- $4.76a month, from rental contracts
- Resale: typical $1,903 psf (3 sales, last 24 months).
Check an asking price
Every sale in this condo
| Month | Type | Size | Floor | Price | $ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Resale | 1,119 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,400,000 | $2,144 |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | 1,550 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,900,000 | $1,871 |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | 1,098 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,088,888 | $1,903 |
| May 2024 | Resale | 1,055 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,250,000 | $2,133 |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | 1,679 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,920,000 | $1,739 |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | 1,249 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,320,000 | $1,858 |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | 1,044 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,850,000 | $1,772 |
| Nov 2022 | Resale | 1,023 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,800,000 | $1,760 |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | 1,087 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,650,000 | $1,518 |
Prices as published by URA. For new sales, the price after developer discounts where URA gives it. A sale of several units together is listed but left out of every typical.
Rents in this condo
- 2 bedrooms: typical rent $5,000 a month (14 rentals, last 24 months), from $4,300 to $5,300.
- 3 bedrooms: typical rent $5,600 a month (4 rentals, last 24 months), from $5,300 to $6,500.
| Month | Bedrooms | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,200 |
| May 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Feb 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,700 |
| Nov 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Sep 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jul 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jun 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Jun 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1200-1300 sq ft | $5,300 |
| May 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Feb 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Feb 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Jan 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jul 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| May 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $6,600 |
| Apr 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Apr 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Feb 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jan 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jan 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Sep 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Sep 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jul 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| May 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,100 |
| May 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Feb 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Feb 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Nov 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1200-1300 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Nov 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Sep 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Apr 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Apr 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Mar 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Mar 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Feb 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Feb 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Jan 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Dec 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Dec 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Nov 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,000 |
Rental contracts filed with IRAS for stamp duty, as published by URA. These are almost all whole units: under 0.2% sit far below the condo's usual rent for their size, and the typical (middle) rent is barely affected by them. Sizes are URA's ranges.
Similar condos nearby
| Condo | Distance | Typical resale |
|---|---|---|
| Leville Isuites | 32 m | Not enough sales |
| Ceylon Crest | 58 m | Not enough sales |
| Terrace View | 64 m | Not enough sales |
| The Red House | 82 m | $1,456 psf |
| Malvern Springs | 91 m | $2,138 psf |
| Bellezza @ Katong | 163 m | Not enough sales |
| The Odeon Katong | 187 m | Not enough sales |
| Moda | 188 m | $2,195 psf |