The Beacon Edge
District 15 (Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road) · Rest of Central Region · Freehold · Postal code 423728 · 8 sales since Nov 2021
- Last sale, Sep 2026
- $2,550,000Resale, 1,442 sq ft
- Resale, 24 months
- $1,843 psftypical $ per sq ft
- Rent per sq ft
- $5.37a month, from rental contracts
- Resale: typical $1,843 psf (3 sales, last 24 months).
Check an asking price
Every sale in this condo
| Month | Type | Size | Floor | Price | $ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Resale | 1,442 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,550,000 | $1,768 |
| Aug 2026 | Resale | 678 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,250,000 | $1,843 |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | 678 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,310,000 | $1,932 |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | 1,539 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,360,000 | $1,533 |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | 678 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,270,000 | $1,873 |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | 678 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,270,000 | $1,873 |
| May 2023 | Resale | 969 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,808,000 | $1,866 |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | 678 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,168,000 | $1,722 |
Prices as published by URA. For new sales, the price after developer discounts where URA gives it. A sale of several units together is listed but left out of every typical.
Rents in this condo
- 2 bedrooms: typical rent $3,800 a month (5 rentals, last 24 months), from $3,300 to $4,000.
- 3 bedrooms: typical rent $4,850 a month (4 rentals, last 24 months), from $4,800 to $5,100.
| Month | Bedrooms | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Dec 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Jul 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Apr 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Feb 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Sep 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Aug 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1200-1300 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Apr 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Feb 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Dec 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $7,500 |
| Feb 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Nov 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Sep 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Sep 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1200-1300 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Mar 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Mar 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Feb 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jan 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Nov 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 600-700 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 900-1000 sq ft | $3,150 |
Rental contracts filed with IRAS for stamp duty, as published by URA. These are almost all whole units: under 0.2% sit far below the condo's usual rent for their size, and the typical (middle) rent is barely affected by them. Sizes are URA's ranges.
Similar condos nearby
| Condo | Distance | Typical resale |
|---|---|---|
| Tembeling Residence | 29 m | Not enough sales |
| Rising Court | 43 m | Not enough sales |
| Tembeling Grove | 61 m | Not enough sales |
| Tembeling Centre | 83 m | Not enough sales |
| Parq Bella | 96 m | Not enough sales |
| Studios@Tembeling | 114 m | $1,790 psf |
| Tembeling Mansions | 122 m | Not enough sales |
| Peng's Court | 154 m | Not enough sales |