The Champagne
District 14 (Geylang, Eunos) · Outside Central Region · Freehold · Postal codes 419832, 419833 · 3 sales since Dec 2025
- Last sale, Mar 2026
- $1,598,000Resale, 1,055 sq ft
- Resale, 24 months
- $1,167 psftypical $ per sq ft
- Rent per sq ft
- $3.87a month, from rental contracts
- Resale: typical $1,167 psf (3 sales, last 24 months).
Check an asking price
Every sale in this condo
| Month | Type | Size | Floor | Price | $ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Resale | 1,055 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,598,000 | $1,515 |
| Jan 2026 | Resale | 2,013 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,350,000 | $1,167 |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | 1,873 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $2,100,000 | $1,121 |
Prices as published by URA. For new sales, the price after developer discounts where URA gives it. A sale of several units together is listed but left out of every typical.
Rents in this condo
- 3 bedrooms: typical rent $4,350 a month (19 rentals, last 24 months), from $3,900 to $4,830.
- 4 bedrooms: 1 rental in the last 24 months, not enough for a typical rent.
| Month | Bedrooms | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 4 bedrooms | 1900-2000 sq ft | $4,800 |
| May 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Apr 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Mar 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Mar 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,830 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Nov 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,345 |
| Sep 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,550 |
| Aug 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| May 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,900 |
| May 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Apr 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jan 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jan 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Dec 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Nov 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,545 |
| Jul 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Jul 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jun 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jun 2024 | 4 bedrooms | 1900-2000 sq ft | $4,800 |
| May 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,900 |
| May 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Mar 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Mar 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Feb 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jan 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Nov 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,545 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| May 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Apr 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Feb 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jan 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jan 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Oct 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Oct 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Jul 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Apr 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,050 |
| Mar 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Feb 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Feb 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Jan 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Nov 2021 | 4 bedrooms | 1900-2000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $2,700 |
Rental contracts filed with IRAS for stamp duty, as published by URA. These are almost all whole units: under 0.2% sit far below the condo's usual rent for their size, and the typical (middle) rent is barely affected by them. Sizes are URA's ranges.
Similar condos nearby
| Condo | Distance | Typical resale |
|---|---|---|
| Espira Spring | 40 m | $1,252 psf |
| Sing Lian Building | 48 m | Not enough sales |
| Keng Yee Garden | 66 m | Not enough sales |
| Sunny Palms | 71 m | $1,513 psf |
| Radix | 83 m | Not enough sales |
| The Lenox | 88 m | $1,562 psf |
| Deluxe Residences | 124 m | Not enough sales |
| Fenara Court | 124 m | Not enough sales |