Forest Hills Condominium
District 26 (Upper Thomson, Springleaf) · Outside Central Region · 99-year lease from 2000 · Postal codes 778893, 778903, 778904, 778905 · 20 sales since Oct 2021
- Last sale, Jun 2025
- $1,350,000Resale, 1,163 sq ft
- Resale, 24 months
- $1,100 psftypical $ per sq ft
- Rent per sq ft
- $3.30a month, from rental contracts
- Resale: typical $1,100 psf (5 sales, last 24 months).
Check an asking price
Every sale in this condo
| Month | Type | Size | Floor | Price | $ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,350,000 | $1,161 |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | 1,367 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,350,000 | $988 |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | 1,798 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,978,000 | $1,100 |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | 1,367 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,510,000 | $1,105 |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | 1,044 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,148,000 | $1,100 |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,260,000 | $1,084 |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,290,000 | $1,110 |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | 1,044 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,165,000 | $1,116 |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | 1,227 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,328,000 | $1,082 |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | 1,195 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,280,000 | $1,071 |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | 1,227 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,220,000 | $994 |
| May 2023 | Resale | 1,539 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,250,000 | $812 |
| Jan 2023 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,120,000 | $963 |
| Nov 2022 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,050,000 | $903 |
| Oct 2022 | Resale | 1,044 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $930,000 | $891 |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,040,000 | $895 |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | 1,163 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,000,000 | $860 |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | 1,582 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,280,000 | $809 |
| Mar 2022 | Resale | 1,894 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,600,000 | $845 |
| Oct 2021 | Resale | 1,227 sq ft | 01 to 05 | $1,030,888 | $840 |
Prices as published by URA. For new sales, the price after developer discounts where URA gives it. A sale of several units together is listed but left out of every typical.
Rents in this condo
- 2 bedrooms: 2 rentals in the last 24 months, not enough for a typical rent.
- 3 bedrooms: typical rent $3,850 a month (8 rentals, last 24 months), from $3,600 to $4,800.
- 4 bedrooms: 1 rental in the last 24 months, not enough for a typical rent.
| Month | Bedrooms | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 4 bedrooms | 1700-1800 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Nov 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| May 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Apr 2025 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Apr 2025 | 2 bedrooms | 1300-1400 sq ft | $3,950 |
| Dec 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Oct 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Sep 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2024 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,750 |
| May 2024 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| May 2024 | 4 bedrooms | 1700-1800 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Nov 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Oct 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Sep 2023 | 2 bedrooms | 1300-1400 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| May 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Apr 2023 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Dec 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,450 |
| Oct 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Sep 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,000 |
| May 2022 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Apr 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Mar 2022 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Dec 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Nov 2021 | 2 bedrooms | 1000-1100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1500-1600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Oct 2021 | 3 bedrooms | 1100-1200 sq ft | $3,500 |
Rental contracts filed with IRAS for stamp duty, as published by URA. These are almost all whole units: under 0.2% sit far below the condo's usual rent for their size, and the typical (middle) rent is barely affected by them. Sizes are URA's ranges.
Similar condos nearby
| Condo | Distance | Typical resale |
|---|---|---|
| Hong Heng Garden | 41 m | Not enough sales |
| Roots @ Transit | 76 m | Not enough sales |
| The Essence | 113 m | $1,499 psf |
| The Brooks II | 129 m | $1,552 psf |
| Hong Heng Mansions | 163 m | Not enough sales |
| The Brooks I | 200 m | Not enough sales |
| Springleaf Garden | 778 m | Not enough sales |